Just Info

Your favorite wine may not be Vegan!

What are you saying? That was my reaction when I found out that most wine is NOT vegan. Well, its true and its disappointing. Wine is made from grapes and other fruit, so naturally there is no reason for anyone to think that any animal derived ingredients would be in wine. However, during the filtration process wine makers use gelatin,…

Read More